North Fork: Arts & Entertainment Dan's Best of the Best 2013 Winners
Congratulations to the Dan’s Best of the Best 2013 winners in Arts & Entertainment on the North Fork!
BEST ART GALLERY
Platinum
East End Arts
133 E Main St, Riverhead
631-727-0900
Gold
Nova Constellation Gallery
419 Main St, Greenport
516-443-0242
Silver
Siren’s Song Gallery
516 Main St, Greenport
631-477-1021
BEST BAND
Platinum
Who Are Those Guys
631-872-3908
Gold
Gene Casey & The Lone Sharks
Greenport
631-965-1841
Silver
Sunnyland Jazz Band
BEST EAST END ARTIST
Platinum
Alex Ferrone
25425 Route 25, Cutchogue
631-734-8545
Gold
Thomas McSwane
Silver
Dorothy Frankel
631-725-4081
BEST EAST END PERSONALITY
Platinum
Lisa Dabrowski at WLNG
Gold
WPPB’s Bonnie Grice
Silver
Robbie Watson
BEST EAST END RADIO STATION
Platinum
WEHM 92.9
Gold
WLNG 92.1
Silver
WLIX 94.7
BEST EAST END WRITER
Platinum
Robbie Watson
Gold
Anne Surchin
BEST FEMALE MUSICIAN
Platinum
Laura Hoch
Gold
Nancy Atlas
Silver
Monica Murphy
Best MALE MUSICIAN
Platinum
Gene Casey
Gold
Cowboy Kevin
Silver
Joseph Delia
BEST MOVIE THEATER
Platinum
Mattituck
10095 Main Rd #3, Mattituck
631-298-7469
Gold
Greenport
211 Front St, Greenport
631-477-8600
BEST MUSEUM
Platinum
Long Island Aquarium & Exhibition Center
431 E Main St, Riverhead
631-208-9200
Gold
Custer Institute
1115 Main Bayview Rd, Southold
631-765-2626
Silver
East End Arts
133 E Main St, Riverhead
631-727-0900
BEST NIGHT SPOT
Platinum
Suffolk Theater
118 E Main St, Riverhead
631-727-4343
Gold
The All Star
96 Main Rd, Riverhead
631-998-3565
Silver
Bistro 72
1830 W Main St, Riverhead
631-369-2200
BEST PARTY RENTAL
Platinum
Prestige Party Rental East
Gold
American Tent
1129 Cross River Dr, Riverhead
631-722-8042
BEST SPECIAL EVENT
Platinum
AFTEE Concert
631-599-9297
Gold
North Fork Craft Beer, BBQ & Wine Fest
631-940-7290
Silver
Sandra Bernhard at Old Mill Inn
5775 W Mill Rd, Mattituck
631-298-8080
Silver
Cutchogue Fire Department BBQ
631-734-6907
BEST THEATER
Platinum
Suffolk Theater
118 E Main St, Riverhead
631-727-4343
Gold
Vail Leavitt
18 Peconic Ave, Riverhead
631-727-5782
Silver
North Fork Community Theater
12700 Sound Ave, Mattituck
631-298-4500
BEST THEATER GROUP
Platinum
North Fork Community Theater
12700 Sound Ave, Mattituck
631-298-4500
Gold
Neo Political Cowgirls
631-748-8307
Silver
North East Stage
Greenport
BEST WEDDING LOCATION
Platinum
Martha Clara Vineyards
6025 Sound Ave, Riverbed
631-298-0075
Gold
Giorgio’s Baiting Hollow
100 Fox Hill Dr, Calverton
631-727-6076
Silver
East Wind Caterers
5720 New York 25A, Wading River
631-929-6585
Click to return to the full list of Dan’s Best of the Best 2013 Winners