South Fork: Health, Wellness & Beauty Dan’s Best of the Best 2013 Winners

Congratulations to the Dan’s Best of the Best 2013 winners in Health, Wellness & Beauty on the South Fork!

BEST ACUPUNCTURIST

Platinum
Mary Beth Armstrong
631-725-8131

Gold
Mikal Gohring
631-887-9729

Silver
Peter Scolaro
631-369-5184

BEST BARBER SHOP

Platinum
Ralph’s
631-283-6918

Gold
Vinnie’s
631-267-3398

Silver
Main Street Haircutters
631-727-9818

BEST COSMETIC & LASER TREATMENTS

Platinum
Dr. Stephen T. Greenberg
631-287-4999

Gold
Monique Wisniewski
631-482-1882

Silver
Juan Garguilo, MD
631-243-3628

BEST DAY SPA

Platinum
AgeFocus
631-243-3628

Gold
Gurney’s Inn & Spa
631-668-2345

Silver
Blue Sage Day Spa
631-298-4244

BEST DENTIST

Platinum
Beach Dental
631-325-0731

Gold
Dr. John French
631-725-2000

Silver
Dr. James T. Dubovick
631-765-1160

BEST DERMATOLOGIST

Platinum
Elliot Weiss, MD
631-287-7307

Gold
Dr. Stephen Fishman
631-283-3131

Silver
Dr. Notaro
631-298-1122

BEST GENERAL PRACTITIONER

Platinum
Alexis Hugelmeyer
631-963-4760

Gold
Beth Moran
631-329-0407

Silver
Lloyd Simon, MD
631-765-4150

BEST GROUP TRAINER

Platinum
Donna Pierro

Gold
Callie Atkins
406-948-0073

Silver
Jill Schroeder—JABS
631-315-5227

BEST HAIR COLORIST

Platinum
Lupe of Kevin Maple
631-283-8230

Gold
Lauren Mazzeo-Weeks of Capelli
631-537-9545

Silver
Judy Preiato of Fingers Fine Hair
631-725-1212

BEST HAIR SALON

Platinum
Kevin Maple
631-283-8230

Gold
Salon East
631-728-5212

Silver
Capelli
631-537-9545

BEST HAIR STYLIST

Platinum
Kathleen of Kevin Maple
631-283-8230

Gold
Lauren Mazzeo-Weeks of Capelli
631-537-9545

Silver
Xavier Merat of Salon Xavier
631-725-6400

BEST HEALTH CLUB GYM

Platinum
Core Dynamics
631-726-6049

Gold
JABS
631-315-5227

Silver
Hamptons Gym Corp
631-725-0707

BEST MANICURIST/PEDICURIST

Platinum
Fang Hoffman of Salon Xavier
631-725-6400

Gold
Debbie Schade

Silver
Colleen McCaffery

BEST MASSAGE THERAPIST

Platinum
Carla Gargano
516-449-5959

Gold
Ron Esposito
631-287-3362

Silver
Antonia Mennis of Core Dynamics
631-726-6049

BEST NAIL SALON

Platinum Exquisite Nails 631-728-1800

Gold Salon Xavier 631-725-6400

Silver Hamptons Perfect Nail Spa 631-283-3877

BEST PERSONAL TRAINER

Platinum
Oscar Gonzalez at Zumba Fitness
516-521-7256

Gold
Craig Priestly
631-726-6049

Silver
Wellness Institute
631-728-WELL

BEST PHARMACY

Platinum
White’s, East Hampton
631-324-0082

Gold
CVS, Southampton
631-283-4250

Silver
Rite Aide, Bridghampton
631-537-0235

BEST PHYSICAL THERAPIST

Platinum
Sinead Fitzgibbon/Sag Harbor Manual/Sports
631-725-4450

Gold
Alan R. Klein
631-920-5640

Silver
Peter Johnstone
631-765-3620

BEST PILATES INSTRUCTOR

Platinum
Jeanette Davis Esposito
631-204-0122

Gold
Claudia Matles
631-721-7515

Silver
Lesa Salvani—In Balance Studio
631-725-8282

BEST PILATES STUDIO

Platinum
Symmetry Studio
631-204-0122

Gold
In Balance Studio
631-725-8282

BEST TRX TRAINER

Platinum
Donna Pierro

Gold
Callie Atkins
406-948-0073

Silver
Chris Czartosieski
631-765-8442

BEST YOGA INSTRUCTOR

Platinum
Abby Vakay
631-355-1855

Gold
Jen Frasher
631-495-0669

Silver
Claudia Matles
631-721-7515

BEST YOGA STUDIO

Platinum
Hamptons Yoga Healing Arts
631-355-1855

Gold
Good Ground Yoga
631-594-5050

Silver
Yoga Shanti
631-725-6424

Click to return to the full list of Dan’s Best of the Best 2013 Winners

BACK TO Best of the Best

Pages: 1 2