South Fork: Home Services Dan’s Best of the Best 2013 Winners

Congratulations to the Dan’s Best of the Best 2013 winners for Home Services on the South Fork!

BEST ARCHITECT

Platinum
Bruce Nagel
631-283-8855

Gold
Siska Bruce
631-324-1791

Silver
John David Rose
631-283-2051

BEST AWNING COMPANY

Platinum
The Awning Company
631-725-3651

Gold
East End Awning
631-725-8210

Silver
CE King & Sons
631-324-4944

BEST BUILDER/CONSTRUCTION

Platinum
Quality Crafted Homes
631-726-9300

Gold
Perello Custom Homes
631-287-8605

Silver
MKL Construction
631-324-9090

BEST CHIMNEY

Platinum
ACE Chimney Experts
631-648-7474

Gold
Cunningham Duct Cleaning
631-665-6400

Silver
Advanced Chimney
631-981-0214

BEST CLEANING SERVICE

Platinum
Hamptons Lane Home Organics
631-725-1459

Gold
C’s Cleaning Home Management
631-725-2408

Silver
Theresa’s Family Cleaning
631-283-6886

BEST CLOSET DESIGN

Platinum
California Closets
631-737-2224

Gold
Long Island Closet Design
631-567-2277

Silver
Closet Factory
516-932-3737

BEST CONTRACTOR

Platinum
Joe Burns Contracting Corp.
631-653-6254

Gold
Quality Crafted Homes
631-726-9300

Silver
SP & C Home Improvement
631-287-2300

BEST ELECTRICIAN

Platinum
Ocean Electric
631-287-6060

Gold
Brothers Electric
631-403-4050

Silver
V. Allegretta
631-723-3030

BEST ENVIRONMENTAL/ECOLOGICAL

Platinum
Mildew Busters
631-495-6826

Gold
Clearview Environmental
631-569-2667

BEST FENCE COMPANY

Platinum
Riverhead Fence
631-727-3798

Gold
Peconic Bay Fence
631-723-1266

Silver
East End Fence
631-327-8363

BEST FIREPLACE STORE

Platinum
Hampton Hearth
631-283-4852

Gold
Scanlon’s Sag Harbor Fireplace
631-725-0636

Silver
Main Street Stove & Fireplace
631-569-4515

BEST FLOORING

Platinum
Carpet One
631-287-1070

Gold
We’ll Floor You
631-728-7359

Silver
CR Wood Floors
631-599-2454

BEST GENERATOR COMPANY

Platinum
Ocean Electric
631-287-6060

Gold
EH Energy Solutions
631-850-4374

Silver
Lotus Energy
631-591-3646

BEST HANDYMAN

Platinum
Gerry Cox

Gold
All Island Handyman
631-987-7616

Silver
Southampton Handyman
631-287-9277

BEST HEATING/AIR CONDITIONING

Platinum
Flanders Heating & Air Conditioning
631-727-2760

Gold
Kolb Mechanical
631-267-2242

Silver
Hardy Plumbing & Heating
631-283-9333

Silver
Matz-Rightway
631-779-4297

BEST HOME IMPROVEMENT

Platinum
SP&C Home Improvement
631-287-2300

Gold
Hamptons Home & Estate Management
631-258-9555

Silver
New York Window Film
631-420-4101

BEST HOME STAGER

Platinum
Homework in the Hamptons
631-725-4004

Gold
Barbara Feldman CID/ Hamptons Interior Design
631-329-6722

BEST HOUSE WATCHER/PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

Platinum
C’s Home & Office Management
631-725-2408

Gold
SP&C Home Improvement
631-287-2300

Silver
Ketcham Estate Management
631-779-2859

Silver
A Votre Service
631-725-2128

BEST INTERIOR DESIGN

Platinum
Barbara Feldman CID/ Hamptons Interior Design
631-329-6722

Gold
Hamptons Design
631-537-7200

Silver
Dream Windows & Interior
631-325-5900

BEST KITCHEN/BATH

Platinum
Hamptons Design
631-537-7200

Gold
Blackman Plumbing
631-283-1500

Silver
Ron Morizzo Kitchens & Baths
631-765-5772

BEST LANDSCAPER

Platinum
Superior Landscaping
631-766-7131

Gold
Unlimited Earth Care
631-725-7551

Silver
Ray Smith & Associates
631-287-6100

BEST MASONRY/STONE/TILE

Platinum
Superior Landscaping
631-766-7131

Gold
Southampton Masonry
631-259-8200

Silver
ABC Stone
516-997-9412

BEST MOLD REMOVAL

Platinum
East End Waterproofing
631-495-6826

Gold
Mildew Busters
631-495-6826

BEST MOVING COMPANY

Platinum
Hall Lane Moving & Storage
631-543-6801

Gold
Liberty Moving
631-234-3000

Silver
Despatch of Southampton
631-283-3000

BEST OIL/GAS/PROPANE COMPANY

Platinum
Bay Gas
631-399-3620

Gold
Hardy Fuel Oil
631-283-9607

Silver
Peconic Propane
631-369-4299

BEST PAINTER

Platinum
Ince Painting
631-288-4623

Gold
DiNome Painters
631-283-6727

Silver
Black Foot Painters
631-204-3507

BEST PEST CONTROL

Platinum
East End Tick & Mosquito Control
631-287-9700

Gold
Mosquito Squad
631-725-0725

Silver
Ray Smith & Associates
631-287-6100

BEST PLUMBER

Platinum
JP Mulvey
631-283-2234

Gold
Ken Massa Plumbing & Heating
631-653-4513

Silver
Hardy Plumbing & Heating
631-283-9333

BEST POOL COMPANY

Platinum
Pelican Pools
631-287-5135

Gold
J. Tortorella
631-283-7373

Silver
M&M Pools
631-728-7704

BEST POWER WASHING

Platinum
Mildew Busters
631-495-6826

Gold
Storms Power Washing

Silver
GC Painting & Power Washing
631-728-9090

BEST ROOFER

Platinum
M. Steven’s Roofing
631-345-2539

Gold
Line Home Roofing
631-287-5042

Silver
Russell Nill Roofing, Inc.
631-287-4343

BEST SECURITY ALARM COMPANY

Platinum
Bellringer
631-283-3400

Gold
Berkoski
631-283-3400

Silver
ADT
888-323-0473

BEST SWIMMING POOL SERVICE

Platinum
M&M Pools
631-728-7704

Gold
Spring & Summer Activities
631-728-1929

Silver
Hampton Pool Care
Greg Keyser

BEST TREE SERVICE

Platinum
Fox Tree Service
631-283-6700

Gold
Superior Landscape Solutions
631-766-7131

Silver
Ray Smith & Associates
631-287-6100

BEST WINDOW CLEANING

Platinum
We Do Windows
631-924-2707

Gold
BMW Window Cleaning
631-287-3249

Silver
Crystal Clear Window Cleaning
631-283-2956

Click to return to the full list Dan’s Best of the Best 2013 Winners

BACK TO Best of the Best

Pages: 1 2