Arts & Entertainment Vote – North Fork

Congratulations to the Dan’s Best of the Best 2013 winners in Arts & Entertainment on the North Fork!

BEST ART GALLERY

Platinum
East End Arts
133 E Main St, Riverhead
631-727-0900

Gold
Nova Constellation Gallery
419 Main St, Greenport
516-443-0242

Silver
Siren’s Song Gallery
516 Main St, Greenport
631-477-1021

BEST BAND

Platinum
Who Are Those Guys
631-872-3908

Gold
Gene Casey & The Lone Sharks
Greenport
631-965-1841

Silver
Sunnyland Jazz Band

BEST EAST END ARTIST

Platinum
Alex Ferrone
25425 Route 25, Cutchogue
631-725-8545

Gold
Thomas McSwane

Silver
Dorothy Frankel
631-725-4081

BEST EAST END PERSONALITY

Platinum
Lisa Dabrowski at WLNG

Gold
WPPB’s Bonnie Grice

Silver
Robbie Watson

BEST EAST END RADIO STATION

Platinum
WEHM 92.9

Gold
WLNG 92.1

Silver
WLIX 94.7

BEST EAST END WRITER

Platinum
Robbie Watson

Gold
Anne Surchin

BEST FEMALE MUSICIAN

Platinum
Laura Hoch

Gold
Nancy Atlas

Silver
Monica Murphy

Best MALE MUSICIAN

Platinum
Gene Casey

Gold
Cowboy Kevin

Silver
Joseph Delia

BEST MOVIE THEATER

Platinum
Mattituck
10095 Main Rd #3, Mattituck
631-298-7469

Gold
Greenport
211 Front St, Greenport
631-477-8600

BEST MUSEUM

Platinum
Long Island Aquarium & Exhibition Center
431 E Main St, Riverhead
631-208-9200

Gold
Custer Institute
1115 Main Bayview Rd, Southold
631-765-2626

Silver
East End Arts
133 E Main St, Riverhead
631-727-0900

BEST NIGHT SPOT

Platinum
Suffolk Theater
118 E Main St, Riverhead
631-727-4343

Gold
The All Star
96 Main Rd, Riverhead
631-998-3565

Silver
Bistro 72
1830 W Main St, Riverhead
631-369-2200

BEST PARTY RENTAL

Platinum
Prestige Party Rental East

Gold
American Tent
1129 Cross River Dr, Riverhead
631-722-8042

BEST SPECIAL EVENT

Platinum
AFTEE Concert
631-599-9297

Gold
North Fork Craft Beer, BBQ & Wine Fest
631-940-7290

Silver
Sandra Bernhard at Old Mill Inn
5775 W Mill Rd, Mattituck
631-298-8080

Silver
Cutchogue Fire Department BBQ
631-734-6907

BEST THEATER

Platinum
Suffolk Theater
118 E Main St, Riverhead
631-727-4343

Gold
Vail Leavitt
18 Peconic Ave, Riverhead
631-727-5782

Silver
North Fork Community Theater
12700 Sound Ave, Mattituck
631-298-4500

BEST THEATER GROUP

Platinum
North Fork Community Theater
12700 Sound Ave, Mattituck
631-298-4500

Gold
Neo Political Cowgirls
631-748-8307

Silver
North East Stage
Greenport

BEST WEDDING LOCATION

Platinum
Martha Clara Vineyards
6025 Sound Ave, Riverbed
631-298-0075

Gold
Giorgio’s Baiting Hollow
100 Fox Hill Dr, Calverton
631-727-6076

Silver
East Wind Caterers
5720 New York 25A, Wading River
631-929-6585

Click to return to the full list of Dan’s Best of the Best 2013 Winners