Health Wellness & Beauty Vote – North Fork

Please wait...

Congratulations to the Dan’s Best of the Best 2013 winners for Health/Wellness/Beauty on the North Fork!

BEST ACUPUNCTURIST

Platinum
Peter Scolaro
631-369-5184

Gold
Anna Kozlowska
631-765-5174

Silver
Rachel Reich
917-940-5112

BEST BARBERSHOP

Platinum
Love Lane Barber Shop

Gold
Mattituck Barber Shop

Silver
Christopher Cuts

BEST COSMETIC LASER TREATMENTS

Platinum
Dr. Judy A. Emanuele
631-369-0490

Gold
Dr. Antoinette Notaro
631-298-1122

Silver
Alexander Covey
631-878-9200

BEST DAY SPA

Platinum
Blue Sage Day Spa
631-298-4244

Gold
Special Effects Salon & Spa
631-324-5996

Silver
Adagio Day Spa
631-734-0007

BEST DENTIST

Platinum
Sal Lotardo at Bella Smiles
631-591-3243

Gold
Wading River Dental
631-929-8709

Silver
Dr. James Trentalange
631-734-007

Best Dermatologist

Platinum
Dr. Antoinette Notaro
631-298-1122

Gold
Dr. Mitchell Myerson
631-369-3474

BEST HAIR COLORIST

Platinum
Ladan Shalom-Murray at Paul Izak
631-298-1119

Gold
Kerry Conrardy at Special Effects
631-324-5996

Silver
Camille Rienecker at Trendsetter by Camille
631-734-7836

BEST HAIR SALON

Platinum
Trendsetter by Camille
631-734-7836

Gold
Special Effects Salon & Spa
631-324-5996

Silver
Robert James Salon
631-208-8155

BEST HAIR STYLIST

Platinum
Tobi Campbell at Paul Izak

Gold
Rebecca Neese at Trendsetter by Camille
631-734-7836

Silver
Camille Rienecker at Trendsetter by Camille
631-734-7836

BEST HEALTH CLUB

Platinum
JABS
631-315-5227

Gold
The Body Smart Studio
631-765-8442

Silver
Fitness Advantage
631-765-4015

BEST MANICURIST/PEDICURIST

Platinum
Kara Manwaring at Trendsetter by Camille
631-734-7836

Gold
Debbie Schade at Special Effects
631-324-5996

Silver
Diva at Delaquilla
631-722-5500

BEST MASSAGE THERAPIST

Platinum
Danielle DeLongis at Blue Sage Day Spa
631-298-4244

Gold
Linda Knoernschild
631-830-3390

Silver
Callie Atkins at Barefoot Massage
406-948-0073

BEST NAIL SALON

Platinum
Trendsetter by Camille
631-734-7836

Gold
Special Effects
631-324-5996

Silver
Model Nails
631-298-1799

BEST NUTRITIONAL COUNSELOR

Platinum
Callie Atkins
406-948-0073

Gold
Yoga & Health Counseling by Claire
516-443-5626

BEST PERSONAL TRAINER

Platinum
Donna Pierro
631-885-3379

Gold
Jill Schroeder at JABS
631-315-5227

Silver
Callie Atkins
406-948-0073

BEST PHARMACY

Platinum
Southold Pharmacy
631-765-3434

Gold
CVS

Silver
Cutchogue Pharmacy
631-734-6796

BEST PHYSICAL THERAPIST

Platinum
Peter Johnstone
631-765-3620

Gold
Sandy Perry
631-765-3620

Silver
Scott Cjuzko
631-734-2470

BEST PILATES INSTRUCTOR

Platinum
Terry Walker
631-765-9118

Gold
April at Aerial Fitness
631-591-3474

BEST SENIOR CARE

Platinum
At Home Services
631-477-3095

Gold
Comfort Keepers
631-369-6080

BEST TANNING SALON

Platinum
Sun and Splendor
631-765-8763

Gold
Wave Lengths
631-727-0030

BEST TRX TRAINER

Platinum
Donna Pierro at JABS
631-885-3379

Gold
Jen Conway at JABS
631-315-5227

Silver
Bree Vinyasa

BEST YOGA

Platinum
Jen Conway at JABS
631-315-5227

Gold
Paula DiDonato, The Giving Room
631-765-6670

BEST YOGA STUDIO

Platinum
JABS
631-315-5227

Gold
The Giving Room
631-765-6670

Silver
Peconic River Yoga
631-369-9569

Click to return to the full list Dan’s Best of the Best 2013 Winners

 
logo
You must be logged in to vote.
logo