Home Services Vote – South Fork

Congratulations to the Dan’s Best of the Best 2013 winners for Home Services on the South Fork!

BEST ARCHITECT

Platinum
Bruce Nagel
631-283-8855

Gold
Siska Bruce
631-324-1791

Silver
John David Rose
631-283-2051

BEST AWNING COMPANY

Platinum
The Awning Company
631-725-3651

Gold
East End Awning
631-725-8210

Silver
CE King & Sons
631-324-4944

BEST BUILDER/CONSTRUCTION

Platinum
Quality Crafted Homes
631-726-9300

Gold
Perello Custom Homes
631-287-8605

Silver
MKL Construction
631-324-9090

BEST CHIMNEY

Platinum
ACE Chimney Experts
631-648-7474

Gold
Cunningham Duct Cleaning
631-665-6400

Silver
Advanced Chimney
631-981-0214

BEST CLEANING SERVICE

Platinum
Hamptons Lane Home Organics
631-725-1459

Gold
C’s Cleaning Home Management
631-725-2408

Silver
Theresa’s Family Cleaning
631-283-6886

BEST CLOSET DESIGN

Platinum
California Closets
631-737-2224

Gold
Long Island Closet Design
631-567-2277

Silver
Closet Factory
516-932-3737

BEST CONTRACTOR

Platinum
Joe Burns Contracting Corp.
631-653-6254

Gold
Quality Crafted Homes
631-726-9300

Silver
SP & C Home Improvement
631-287-2300

BEST ELECTRICIAN

Platinum
Ocean Electric
631-287-6060

Gold
Brothers Electric
631-403-4050

Silver
V. Allegretta
631-723-3030

BEST ENVIRONMENTAL/ECOLOGICAL

Platinum
Mildew Busters
631-495-6826

Gold
Clearview Environmental
631-569-2667

BEST FENCE COMPANY

Platinum
Riverhead Fence
631-727-3798

Gold
Peconic Bay Fence
631-723-1266

Silver
East End Fence
631-327-8363

BEST FIREPLACE STORE

Platinum
Hampton Hearth
631-283-4852

Gold
Scanlon’s Sag Harbor Fireplace
631-725-0636

Silver
Main Street Stove & Fireplace
631-569-4515

BEST FLOORING

Platinum
Carpet One
631-287-1070

Gold
We’ll Floor You
631-728-7359

Silver
CR Wood Floors
631-599-2454

BEST GENERATOR COMPANY

Platinum
Ocean Electric
631-287-6060

Gold
EH Energy Solutions
631-850-4374

Silver
Lotus Energy
631-591-3646

BEST HANDYMAN

Platinum
Gerry Cox

Gold
All Island Handyman
631-987-7616

Silver
Southampton Handyman
631-287-9277

BEST HEATING/AIR CONDITIONING

Platinum
Flanders Heating & Air Conditioning
631-727-2760

Gold
Kolb Mechanical
631-267-2242

Silver
Hardy Plumbing & Heating
631-283-9333

Silver
Matz-Rightway
631-779-4297

BEST HOME IMPROVEMENT

Platinum
SP&C Home Improvement
631-287-2300

Gold
Hamptons Home & Estate Management
631-258-9555

Silver
New York Window Film
631-420-4101

BEST HOME STAGER

Platinum
Homework in the Hamptons
631-725-4004

Gold
Barbara Feldman CID/ Hamptons Interior Design
631-329-6722

BEST HOUSE WATCHER/PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

Platinum
C’s Home & Office Management
631-725-2408

Gold
SP&C Home Improvement
631-287-2300

Silver
Ketcham Estate Management
631-779-2859

Silver
A Votre Service
631-725-2128

BEST INTERIOR DESIGN

Platinum
Barbara Feldman CID/ Hamptons Interior Design
631-329-6722

Gold
Hamptons Design
631-537-7200

Silver
Dream Windows & Interior
631-325-5900

BEST KITCHEN/BATH

Platinum
Hamptons Design
631-537-7200

Gold
Blackman Plumbing
631-283-1500

Silver
Ron Morizzo Kitchens & Baths
631-765-5772

BEST LANDSCAPER

Platinum
Superior Landscaping
631-766-7131

Gold
Unlimited Earth Care
631-725-7551

Silver
Ray Smith & Associates
631-287-6100

BEST MASONRY/STONE/TILE

Platinum
Superior Landscaping
631-766-7131

Gold
Southampton Masonry
631-259-8200

Silver
ABC Stone
516-997-9412

BEST MOLD REMOVAL

Platinum
East End Waterproofing
631-495-6826

Gold
Mildew Busters
631-495-6826

BEST MOVING COMPANY

Platinum
Hall Lane Moving & Storage
631-543-6801

Gold
Liberty Moving
631-234-3000

Silver
Despatch of Southampton
631-283-3000

BEST OIL/GAS/PROPANE COMPANY

Platinum
Bay Gas
631-399-3620

Gold
Hardy Fuel Oil
631-283-9607

Silver
Peconic Propane
631-369-4299

BEST PAINTER

Platinum
Ince Painting
631-288-4623

Gold
DiNome Painters
631-283-6727

Silver
Black Foot Painters
631-204-3507

BEST PEST CONTROL

Platinum
East End Tick & Mosquito Control
631-287-9700

Gold
Mosquito Squad
631-725-0725

Silver
Ray Smith & Associates
631-287-6100

BEST PLUMBER

Platinum
JP Mulvey
631-283-2234

Gold
Ken Massa Plumbing & Heating
631-653-4513

Silver
Hardy Plumbing & Heating
631-283-9333

BEST POOL COMPANY

Platinum
Pelican Pools
631-287-5135

Gold
J. Tortorella
631-283-7373

Silver
M&M Pools
631-728-7704

BEST POWER WASHING

Platinum
Mildew Busters
631-495-6826

Gold
Storms Power Washing

Silver
GC Painting & Power Washing
631-728-9090

BEST ROOFER

Platinum
M. Steven’s Roofing
631-345-2539

Gold
Line Home Roofing
631-287-5042

Silver
Russell Nill Roofing, Inc.
631-287-4343

BEST SECURITY ALARM COMPANY

Platinum
Bellringer
631-283-3400

Gold
Berkoski
631-283-3400

Silver
ADT
888-323-0473

BEST SWIMMING POOL SERVICE

Platinum
M&M Pools
631-728-7704

Gold
Spring & Summer Activities
631-728-1929

Silver
Hampton Pool Care
Greg Keyser

BEST TREE SERVICE

Platinum
Fox Tree Service
631-283-6700

Gold
Superior Landscape Solutions
631-766-7131

Silver
Ray Smith & Associates
631-287-6100

BEST WINDOW CLEANING

Platinum
We Do Windows
631-924-2707

Gold
BMW Window Cleaning
631-287-3249

Silver
Crystal Clear Window Cleaning
631-283-2956

Click to return to the full list Dan’s Best of the Best 2013 Winners