North Fork: Wellness & Beauty Dan’s Best of the Best 2014 Winners
Congratulations to the Dan’s Best of the Best 2014 winners in Wellness & Beauty on the North Fork!
BEST ACUPUNCTURIST
Platinum
Anna Kozlowska
631-765-5174
Gold
Peter Scolaro
631-369-5184
Silver
Rachel Reich
917-940-5112
Bronze
Susie Meyer – Eastern Sun Holistic
53345 Main Road, Southold
631-765-2100
BEST BARBERSHOP
Platinum
Love Lane Barber Shop
110 Love Lane, Mattituck
631-807-3085
Gold
Mattituck Barber Shop
Love Lane, Mattituck
Silver
Christopher Cuts
6278 Route 25A, Wading River
631-886-2585
BEST COSMETIC & LASER TREATMENT
Platinum
Dr. Alexander Covey
325 Meeting House Lane, Southampton
631-287-6662
Gold
Dr. Notaro
13405 Main Road, Mattituck
631-298-1122
Silver
Dr. Judy A. Emanuele
East End Plastic Surgery and Laser Center
1267 East Main Street, Riverhead
631-318-0003
BEST DAY SPA
Platinum
Blue Sage Day Spa
140 Pike Street, Mattituck
631-298-4244
Gold
Adagio Day Spa
32645 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-7727
Silver
Eastern Sun
53345 Main Road, Southold
631-765-2100
BEST DENTIST
Platinum
Wading River Dental
Gold
Sal Lotardo at Bella Smiles
54 Commerce Drive Riverhead
631-591-3243
Silver
Dr. James Trentalange
Bronze
Dr. Sciotto
BEST DERMATOLOGIST
Platinum
Dr. Mitchell Meyerson
Gold
Dr. Notaro
BEST GENERAL PRACTITIONER
Platinum
Alexis Hugelmeyer
Gold
Dr. Lilly Steele
Silver
Dr Michael Catapano
BEST GROUP TRAINER
Platinum
Jill Schroeder, Jabs
32845 Main Street, Cutchogue
631-315-5227
Gold
Chris Czartosieski, BodySmart Studio
53935 Main Road, Southold
631-765-8442
Silver
Lisa Salmon
BEST HAIR COLORIST
Platinum
Camille Rienecker at Trendsetters
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848
Gold
Kyla King at Trendsetters
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848
BEST HAIR SALON
Platinum
Trendsetters by Camille
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848
Gold
Salon 48
43375 Route 48, Southold
631-765-5624
Silver
Robert James
49 E. Main Street, #10, Riverhead
631-208-8155
Bronze
Dellaquila
1451 Main Road, Jamesport
631-722-5500
BEST HAIR STYLIST
Platinum
Camille Rienecker at Trendsetters
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848
Gold
Rebecca Sickler
Silver
Kyla King at Trendsetters
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848
Bronze
Ana at Dellaquila
1451 Main Road, Jamesport
631-722-5500
BEST HEALTH CLUB/GYM
Platinum
JABS
32845 Main Street, Cutchogue
631-315-5227
Gold
The Body Smart Studio
53935 Main Road, Southold
631-765-8442
Silver
Fitness Advantage
45655 County Road 48, Southold
631-765-4615
Bronze
Planet Fitness
116 Froemer Avenue, Riverhead
631-369-6200
BEST MANICURIST/PEDICURIST
Platinum
Kyla King at Trendsetters by Camille
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848
Gold
Diva at Delaquilla
1451 Main Road, Jamesport
631-722-5500
Silver
Kara Manwaring at Trendsetters
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848
Bronze
Evelynia at Indulge Day Spa
53155 NY 25, Southold
631-765-8917
BEST MASSAGE THERAPIST
Platinum
Danielle DeLongis at Blue Sage
140 Pike Street, Mattituck
631-298-4244
Gold
Linda Knoernschild
631-830-3390
Silver
Deana Reyburn
Mattituck
Bronze
Callie Atkins at Barefoot Massage
406-948-0073
Bronze
Erica D’Amico at Adagio Day Spa
32645 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-7727
BEST NAIL SALON
Platinum
Trendsetters by Camille
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-5848
Gold
Epic Nail Salon
12140 Main Road, Mattituck
631-5888
Silver
Model Nails
1560 Main Road, Jamesport
631-298-1799
Bronze
Le’s Nails
8330 Old County Road, Riverhead
631-369-6666
BEST PERSONAL TRAINER
Platinum
Jill Schroeder at JABS
32845 Main Street, Cutchogue
631-315-5227
Gold
Chris Czartosieski at BodySmart Studio
53935 Main Road, Southold
631-765-8442
Silver
Dan Hagerman at Fitness Advantage
45655 County Road 48, Southold
631-765-4615
Bronze
Lisa Salmon
BEST PHARMACY
Platinum
Southold Pharmacy
53895 Route 25, Southold
631-765-3434
Gold
CVS Mattituck
9870 Main Road, Mattituck
631-298-8280
Silver
Cutchogue Pharmacy
28195 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-734-6796
BEST PHYSICAL THERAPIST
Platinum
Saundra Perry
631-765-3620
Gold
Scott Cjuzko
631-734-2470
Silver
Terry Walker, North Fork Fun N Fitness
54655 Route 25, Southold
631-765-9118
BEST PILATES INSTRUCTOR
Platinum
Terry Walker
631-765-9118
Gold
April at Aerial Fitness
36 W. Main Street, Riverhead
631-591-3473
BEST TRX TRAINER
Platinum
Jill Schroeder, JABS
32845 Main Street, Cutchogue
631-315-5227
Gold
Chris Czartosieski, BodySmart Studio
53935 Main Road, Southold
631-765-8442
Silver
Lisa Salmon, JABS
32845 Main Road, Cutchogue
631-315-5227
Bronze
Donna Pierro, JABS
32845 Main Street, Cutchogue
631-315-5227
BEST YOGA INSTRUCTOR
Platinum
Jen Conway at JABS
32845 Main Street, Cutchogue
631-315-5227
Gold
Claire Copersino
Silver
Paula DiDonato
631-765-6670
BEST YOGA STUDIO
Platinum
JABS
32845 Main Street, Cutchogue
631-315-5227
Gold
Peconic River Yoga
740 Main Road, Aquebogue
631-369-9569
Silver
Recess, Greenport
Bronze
North Fork Fun N Fitness
54655 Route 25, Southold
631-765-9118
BEST SENIOR CARE
Platinum
At Home Services
53840 Main Road, Southold
631-477-3095
Gold
Comfort Keepers
31 Main Road, #9, Riverhead
631-369-6080
Click to return to the full list of Dan’s Best of the Best 2014 Winners